Co-op Directory
Aberdeen Community Energy (ACEnergy)
44 Papermill Avenue, Aberdeen
Community, Utilities
Apple Juice (Applecross)
The Filling Station
Shore St
Applecross, Strathcarron
Community, Utilities
Arran Community Renewables
Kebars
Kings Cross, Isle of Arran
Community, Utilities
Arrochar Community Hydro Society
Unit 26, Trinity Enterprise Centre
Furness Business Park, Barrow-in-Furness
Community, Utilities
Awesome Energy (Dalriada)
The Old School
Dalavich
Taynuilt, Argyll & Bute
Community, Utilities
Braemar Community Hydro
12 Chapel Brae
Braemar, Ballater
Community, Utilities
Broom Power (Lochbroom Community Renewables)
28 Argyle Street, Ullapool
Community, Utilities
Buchanan Community Hydro Society
64 Rederech Crescent, Hamilton
Community, Utilities
Community Energy Moray
c/o Energy4All Ltd
Hamilton Business Centre, Hamilton
Community, Utilities
Dingwall Wind Co-operative
Knockbain Farm, Dingwall
Community, Utilities
Dundee Renewable Energy Society
252H Blackness Road, Dundee
Community, Utilities
Edinburgh Community Solar
c/o Friends of the Earth Scotland
Thorn House
5 Rose Street, Edinburgh
Community, Utilities
Garmony Hydro (Green Energy Mull)
An Roth Community Enterprise Centre
Craignure, Isle of Mull
Community, Utilities
Glasgow Community Energy
Flat 2, 41 Lansdowne Crescent, Glasgow
Community, Utilities
Graig Fatha Coop
Ayr Business Centre
C/O Ripple Energy
2 Beresford Terrace, Ayr
Utilities
Harlaw Hydro
c/o Balerno Parish Church
2 Main Street, Balerno
Community, Utilities
Hawick Community Energy Group
55 Howdenbank, Hawick
Community, Utilities
Hopscotch Good Broadband
c/o W.White and Co. Accountants
60 Bank Street, Kilmarnock
Community, Utilities
Inverurie Community Energy Society
64 Rederech Crescent, Hamilton
Utilities
Isle of Skye Renewables Co-op
Unit 26, Trinity Enterprise Centre
Furness Business Park, Barrow-in-Furness
Community, Utilities
Islay Energy Community Benefit Society
Custom House
Bowmore, Isle of Islay
Community, Utilities
Kinlochbervie Community Energy
64 Rederech Crescent, Hamilton
Utilities
Kinlochleven Community Hydro
Unit 4A
Kinlochleven Business Park, Kinlochleven
Community, Utilities
Kirk Hill Coop
c/o Ripple Energy
2 Beresford Terrace, Ayr
Utilities
LEG Power Lochaber
Unit 26, Trinity Enterprise Centre
Furness Business Park, Barrow-in-Furness
Community, Utilities
Loch A'Bhraoin Community Energy Society
Unit 26, Trinity Enterprise Centre
Furness Business Park, Barrow-in-Furness
Utilities
Lussa Community Wind
Erinvore
Torrisdale, Campbeltown
Utilities
Markle Community Energy
Markle Mains Farm, East Linton
Community, Utilities
Mount Pleasant Renewable Energy Co-operative
Fliskmillan Steadings, Newburgh
Utilities
Ripple Coop 3
c/o Ripple Energy
2 Beresford Terrace, Ayr
Utilities
Ripple Coop 4
Ripple Energy
2 Beresford Terrace, Ayr
Utilities
RuralFirst
Quoygrew
Tankerness, Orkney
Utilities
Skiack Hydro
4 Melville Crescent, Edinburgh
Community, Utilities
Sunart Community Renewables
6 Seaview Grazings
Strontian, Acharacle
Utilities
The Highland Community Energy Society
Unit 26, Trinity Enterprise Centre
Furness Business Park, Barrow-in-Furness
Community, Utilities
Urras Energy Society
UOG Business Centre
Tom na Ba
South Galson, Isle of Lewis
Community, Utilities
West Harris Energy
West Harris Energy Ltd
Old Seilebost School
Seilebost, Isle of Harris
Community, Utilities
Wester Derry Wind Co-operative
Wester Derry Farm
Kilry, Blairgowrie
Community, Utilities
Whitcomm Co-operative
Belmont House
57 Belmont Road
Whitlawburn, Cambuslang
Utilities